Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy Statement 

Kidpathy Limited (KIDPATHY) respects personal data and is committed to full implementation and compliance with the data protection principles and all relevant provisions of the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. In doing so, we will ensure that staff involved in handling personal data comply with appropriate standards of security and confidentiality.

 

Use of your Personal Data

  1. The personal data we collect will be used for processing applications for registration, research,
    statistical purposes, marketing (including direct marketing)  Your data will solely be handled by KIDPATHY staff but may be transferred to and used by other companies under contractual activities with KIDPATHY for the above mentioned purposes.

  2. The personal data being collected via the present means, other than being utilized as the purposes above mentioned, will not be sold, traded or rented in any forms through any means to any other parties. However, data may also be used in aggregate form for research and statistical purposes and in such circumstances individual data will not be divulged.

  3. The personal data that you supply (including, without limitation to, your name, contact details and other information collected in your profile such as the service(s) you used, your family background, Financial Background etc.) may be used for research and statistical purposes .

  4. Communication and the promotion on the programmes and courses, seminars and events, discounts and offers, other services privileges, networking opportunities and fund-raising initiatives through various communication channels such as direct-mail, email and mobile phone.

  5. You always have the right to make subsequent changes on your choice of receiving further marketing materials by sending a written unsubscribe request to the KIDPATHY Office.

  6. To provide personal data to the KIDPATHY is on voluntary basis. However, if you do not provide sufficient personal data, we may not be able to process your application or provide service to you.

 

Right of Access And Correction

Under the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, individuals have the right to request access to and correction of their personal data. Should you wish to access or correct your personal information held by us, please send your enquiry or request to the KIDPATHY Office by post or by email.

 

Changes To This Statement 

The KIDPATHY Privacy Policy Statement may be updated from time to time so please check this statement periodically from KIDPATHY Website.

We Need Your Support Today!